Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 15 years; 18 years; 23 years
Name: Rolando Salas Jusino
Nickname/Alias: Salas-Jusino; Rolando Salas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 07, 1999
Location Last Seen: Toa Alta, Puerto Rico County, Puerto Rico
Date of Birth: October 12, 1994
Age: 4 years old
Race: Black/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 3'10"
Weight: 54 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Green t-shirt; dark shorts; black and white sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rolando was last seen playing at the park located at Urb. Colinas De Plata near his home on Colinas del Plata in Toa Alta, Puerto Rico sometime between 4:00pm and 7:00PM on Wednesday July 7, 1999. He has never been see again.
Agency Name: FBI
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Grettel Pieloch or Special Agent Bethany Morris
Agency Phone Number: (787) 754-6000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 7ASJ36278
NamUs Case Number: 4028
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 870175
Added: 09/11/2008; Last Updated: 05/04/2024 - By: kc