Name: Ashley Marie Eiffert
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 09, 2003
Location Last Seen: New Orleans, Orleans County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: February 19, 1983
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 100 - 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Shorty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the name Ashley on inside of left ankle, tattoo of a sun or sunflower on chest, Pierced tongue with silver barbell, Pregnant
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White T-shirt, light blue sweatpants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: white Nike athletic shoes with blue around edge, Freestyle glasses with violet frames.
Ashley Eiffert was last seen at an acquaintance's residence in 4500 block of Demontluzin St. in New Orleans, LA. She left her friend's house and was never seen again. Ashley was 7 months pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
Agency Name: New Orleans Police Department - 3rd District
Agency Contact Person: Detective Winston Harbin
Agency Phone Number: (504) 658-6030
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: I-38325-03
Agency Name: Harahan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 504-737-9763
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: A-29522-03
NamUs Case Number: 578
NCIC Case Number: M033001969
Added: 9/24/17; Last Updated: 07-23-2022 - By: Admin