Date of Discovery: June 13, 1980
Location of Discovery: Thomas County, Kansas
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Infant
Race: White
Gender: * Unknown
Height: 1'7" Estimated
Weight: 15 lbs, Estimated
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decomposed body of an infant was found in a culvert north of I-70 in Thomas County, KS on 06/13/1980.
*When a gender is Unknown or Uncertain The Doe Network indexes the case under Male.
Agency Name: Kansas Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Slagle
Agency Phone Number: 785-296-8200
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 09-51030
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2355
NamUs
The Salina Journal - Jun. 15, 1980
Added: 07/28/2022; Last Updated: 07/28/2022