3853DFLA - Wendy Danniel Kent

Wendy Danniel Kent Wendy Danniel Kent Wendy Danniel Kent

Name: Wendy Danniel Kent
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 07, 2002
Location Last Seen: Rosedale, Iberville County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 12, 1967
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on right buttock, butterfly in middle of back above buttocks

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark blue short pants or jean shorts, pull-over blouse of unknown color
Jewelry: Antique thumb right with "W", diamond earrings.
Additional Personal Items: Slip-on sandals

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wendy Kent was last seen at her ex-husband's house for the birthday party of one of their children. He said she left with an unknown person. She has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Iberville Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Major Ronnie Hebert
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-577-4873
Agency E-Mail: sheriff@ibervilleso.com
Agency Case Number: 76099-2002

NamUs Case Number: 18312
NCIC Case Number: M403460411

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
Identify LA

Admin Notes

Added: 9/24/17; Last Updated: 08-11-2022 - By: Admin