Name: Terri Ann Mozze
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 03, 2001
Location Last Seen: New Orleans, Orleans County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: December 11, 1958
Age: 42 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Parkinson's Disease
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Gray shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown backpack
Terri Mozze was last seen getting into a taxi in front of her residence. She had baggage with her but said she would be back that weekend. She did not return. NOPD missing persons report spells her last name MOZZE
Agency Name: New Orleans Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 504-565-7515
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C-12485-01
NamUs Case Number: 10681
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Identify LA
Added: 9/24/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr