384DMTX - Jerry Gayle Woodard

1

Name: Jerry Gayle Woodard
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 20, 1991
Location Last Seen: College Station, Brazos County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 16, 1953
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has an appendectomy scar, a scar near his left eye and he wears a gold medical alert bracelet. Medical Conditions: He has Addison's Disease, which requires daily medication.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Woodard's vehicle was found abandoned on the east side of Brazos County, 1/4 mile from the Navasota River.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Brazos County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 979-361-4100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M542044117

Information Source(s)

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr