Name: Alma Louise O'Con
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 9, 1981
Location Last Seen: Shreveport, Caddo Parish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: August 8, 1948
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'6"
Weight: 115 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black, long and thick
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Weezie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Red plaid shirt; blue jeans; tan shoes. Conflicting report says was wearing a blue and white shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Alma O'Con was admitted to the hospital for stress/exhaustion. Every evening she met her mother & aunt downstairs in the lobby to visit. One evening she went downstairs with her milk and no one has seen her since. She was last seen by a security guard on the hospital grounds.
Agency Name: Shreveport Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Diana Coleman
Agency Phone Number: 318-673-7300
Agency E-Mail: police@shreveportla.gov
Agency Case Number: T6-13488/T6-14568
NCIC Case Number: M195980292
NamUs Case Number: 10862
Added: 9/22/17; Last Updated: 6/29/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App