Name: Anthony Dale Kennedy
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 02, 1999
Location Last Seen: Hillsboro, Washington County, Oregon
Date of Birth: February 22, 1977
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Tony
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hair is curly on top and shaved on the sides, Wears goatee.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Anthony Kennedy, who lived in Hillsboro, disappeared July 2, 1999, after telling a friend he was going target shooting at Pumpkinridge, north of North Plains, in Hillsboro, OR. His abandoned vehicle was located within a mile from his home at an apartment complex, two weeks later. Foul play is possible.
Agency Name: Hillsboro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (503) 681-6437
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-05393
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 503 681-6175
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 883
NCIC Case Number: M226477451
Added: 9/1/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr