A dental X-ray of the victim is available here
Date of Discovery: January 04, 2002
Location of Discovery: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Estimated Date of Death: 2002
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-60 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9", estimated
Weight: 138 lbs, estimated
Hair Color: Brown, light brown with grey mixture balding in frontal area.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Body hair description is minimal brown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
John Doe was found 'down and out' by fire departments rescue. He was transported to a local hospital, where he coded numerous times. Local law enforcement were contacted to take fingerprints from the body to run through AFIS. No hits on fingerprints. No one ever came to the hospital searching for him. He never regained consciousness.
Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Heather Chavez, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 505-768-2020
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Wendy Honeyfield, Law Enforcement
Agency Phone Number: 505-272-3053
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2002-1187
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP8202
Added: 07/17/2022; Last Updated: 07/17/2022