3844DMBC - Josh Stuart Aspinall

1

Name: Josh Stuart Aspinall
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1999
Location Last Seen: Prince George, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1968
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Josh Aspinall was last seen by his family on July 1st, 1999.

It is believed that Josh left Prince George on his own accord and because of personal problems he was having at that time.

Josh was last known to be living somewhere in New Westminister area of the Lower Mainland.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Prince George RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 250-561-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2005-3155

Information Source(s)

Prince George Crime Stoppers

Admin Notes

Added: 8-31-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr