Name: Edward Larnell Martin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 01, 1999
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: circa 1949
Age: 50 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Edward Martin was last seen approximately July of 1999. He lived in the area of Utica Avenue and Apache Street and is related by marriage to missing person Terry Haney. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Tulsa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Margaret Loveall
Agency Phone Number: (918) 596-9333
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2002-000578
NamUs Case Number: 8292
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 8/31/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr