3843DFCA - Sarita Camacho

Sarita Camacho Sarita Camacho
Mouse over to enlarge. The image on the right is age-progressed to 19 years.

Name: Sarita Camacho
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 08, 2008
Location Last Seen: San Diego, San Diego County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 23, 1993
Age: 15 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue t-shirt, blue spandex pants, Nike black tennis shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sarita was last seen at home on October 15, 2008. She may have left the country and traveled to Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Diego Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Shelly Luna
Agency Phone Number: (619)531-2000
Agency E-Mail: sluna@pd.sandiego.gov
Agency Case Number: 08058605E

NamUs Case Number: 5915
NCIC Case Number: M137724137
NCMEC Case Number: 1139720

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 9/21/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr