Name: Joseph Niro
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 20, 1999
Location Last Seen: Palgrave, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: March 19, 1954
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" (173 cm)
Weight: 196 lbs. (89 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hair is wavy and parted on the side. Smoker. Medium build. Moles on face.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Joseph Niro last contacted his daughter by telephone on June 20, 1999. He has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 (North America) - (705) 330-4144 (Local or outside of North America) - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060083
Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Added: 8-30-2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr