Name: Patricia Ann Cordova
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 15, 2005
Location Last Seen: Westminster, Adams County, Colorado
Date of Birth: March 18, 1958
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 - 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Previously fractured left arm, Scars above eyebrows, scar on tip of nose, draws on eyebrows, double pierced ears.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Gray and purple "Champs" sweater and black jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black shoes with white socks, Black purse
Patricia was last seen between 7:00pm and 9:00pm leaving a family member's residence in the vicinity of the 5000 block of Clay St. in Westminster, CO to go to the store.
Agency Name: Adams County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Christopher Gruenberger
Agency Phone Number: 303-654-1850
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-19063
NamUs Case Number: 315
NCIC Case Number: M-455344661
Added: 9/20/17; Last Updated: 12-30-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr