3840DFMD - Sara Elizabeth Castillo

Sara Castillo

Name: Sara Elizabeth Castillo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 23, 2008
Location Last Seen: Randallstown, Baltimore County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 12, 1988
Age: 19 years old
Race: White, Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 100 - 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Nolasco Castillo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Pink top with pink and white skirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Pink flip flops

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sara Castillo was last seen in the Randallstown area of Baltimore County, Maryland. She speaks very little English, and maybe using altered names and dates of birth.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baltimore County Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Klimko
Agency Phone Number: 410-887-3943
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 062351114

NamUs Case Number: 17138
NCIC Case Number: M745975215

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 9/20/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr