3839DFCT - Griselda Aguirre

Griselda Aguirre Griselda Aguirre

Name: Griselda Aguirre
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 30, 2008
Location Last Seen: Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 20,1993
Age: 14 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White jeans and White T-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Griselda was last seen on July 30, 2008. She may be in the company of an adult male and young male child. They may have traveled to Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hartford Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Ivys Arroyo
Agency Phone Number: 860-757-4000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-31416

NamUs Case Number: 3522
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 9/20/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr