3838DFOK - Gail Evonne Anderson

Gail Evonne Anderson Gail Evonne Anderson Gail Evonne Anderson
Mouse over to enlarge

Name: Gail Evonne Anderson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 23, 2004
Location Last Seen: Duncan, Stephens County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 14, 1975
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown, curly
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a "rose" on right shoulder, pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black tank top, black, white shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gail Anderson was last seen at her residence in the 100 block of D Street. She Was going to Geronimo, Oklahoma to visit her mother but never made it. She borrowed a car from a friend for the weekend visit.She then stopped by the home she shared with her boyfriend to pack for the trip. He said he took a shower and when he got out, she was gone. However, the borrowed car was still in the driveway. Anderson has not been heard from since. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Duncan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Dustin Smith
Agency Phone Number: (580) 251-7612
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-04693

NamUs Case Number: 850
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 9/18/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr