3834DFLA - Nancy Hawk

Nancy Hawk

Name: Nancy Hawk
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 12, 2011
Location Last Seen: Metairie, Jefferson County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 17, 1952
Age: 59 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red or pink shirt, Jean shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Nancy and her live-in boyfriend were engaged in a verbal argument. According to Nancy's boyfriend, Nancy exited the residence in the 1100 block of Clearview Parkway, Metairie, Louisiana and entered into a passing green SUV. Nancy's boyfriend advised he searched for Nancy but was unable to find her. Her mother reported her daughter missing the next day after she failed to show for work at the family business. Nancy Hawk has not been seen or heard from since August 12, 2011.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Derek Johnson
Agency Phone Number: (504) 364-5429
Agency E-Mail: MissingPerson@jpso.com
Agency Case Number: H-14839-11

NamUs Case Number: 15024
NCIC Case Number: M760201939

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Louisiana Respitory
Jefferson County Parish's Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 9/17/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr