Name: Nikki Lysanewitch
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 8, 1994
Location Last Seen: Bobcaygeon, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: May 17, 1963
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4" (193 cm)
Weight: 221 lbs. (100 kg)
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Nikki Sabljic
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Nikki Lysanewitch has been missing since July of 1994. He was last seen leaving his residence near Bobcaygeon, Ontario.
His pickup truck was later found parked at the Toronto International Airport.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America - 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20080163
Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Added: 8-12-2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr