The images on the right have been age-progressed to 41 and 51 years.
Name: Bryan Keith Fisher
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 21, 1983
Location Last Seen: Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: March 31, 1966
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Fish, Bry
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar between the middle and ring fingers of his right hand. He has a tattoo of a cross on his right arm and a tattoo of a skull on his upper arm which may have been altered to the image of a rose
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Bryan was last seen wearing blue jeans and a white t-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Bryan was last seen wearing blue jeans and a white t-shirt and sneakers, Wide leather studded belt
Bryan Fisher was last seen leaving his home on February 21, 1983 to go fishing. Bryan has not been seen or heard from since that time.
Agency Name: Erie Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Captain Jim Skindell
Agency Phone Number: 8148701120
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-20733
NamUs Case Number: 6060
NCIC Case Number: M-151616010
NCMEC Case Number: 912546
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr