3829DMIN - Anthony Ray Lofston

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Anthony Ray Lofston
Case Classification: Endangered Missing, Presumed Deceased
Missing Since: August 30, 1993
Location Last Seen: Terre Haute, Vigo County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 21, 1972
Age: 20 years old
Race: Black/ African-American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" - 5'8"
Weight: 130-135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown (short, curly)
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Nose pierced, right side; tattoo on arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Anthony was last seen in Terre Haute on August 30, 1993. He told family members he was going to Indianapolis with a friend and never returned. It has not been confirmed if Anthony ever arrived in Indianpolis. He was listed in the Social Security Death Index as of July 1, 2000.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Terre Haute Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (812) 238-1661
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9355213

NamUs Case Number: 7851
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Ancestry

Admin Notes

Added: 8/6/2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr