Mitchell Manns
Name: Mitchell Manns
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 16, 1990
Location Last Seen: Floyd County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: June 23, 1951
Age: 39 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 300 lbs
Hair Color: Brown/shoulder length
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Goatee; facial skin is described as "ruddy"; right hand has scar from a recent injury on right elbow.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White T-shirt, blue work pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White "All Star" tennis shoes.
Mitchell Manns was supposedly heading to the McDowell Hospital in Floyd County on March 16th, 1990, but never made it. Police believe foul play could be involved in his disappearance.
Agency Name: Kentucky State Police Post 9
Agency Contact Person: Trooper Steven Mounts
Agency Phone Number: 606 433-7711
Agency E-Mail: steven.mounts@ky.gov
Agency Case Number: 9-09-0874
NamUs Case Number: 4930
NCIC Case Number: M-413758553
Kentucky State Police Post 9
NamUs
WKYT
Added: 8/3/2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr