Rodger Keith Mosley
Name: Rodger Keith Mosley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 13, 1991
Location Last Seen: Rockhouse, Leslie County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: September 21, 1957
Age: 33 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"-6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Red/shoulder length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Beard; scar on nose, left shoulder, and lip.
Dentals: Not Available/Upper dentures
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Green camouflage hat, jacket, pants and shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On August 13, 1991, Rodger Mosley left his home in the Rockhouse community of Leslie County on a three wheeler which was later found over an embankment. Mosley was never heard from again. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Kentucky State Police Post 13
Agency Contact Person: Captain Wesley B. Slone
Agency Phone Number: 606-435-6069
Agency E-Mail: Blake.Slone@ky.gov
Agency Case Number: 13-91-1849
Agency Name: Leslie County Sheriff Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Delano Huff
Agency Phone Number: 606-672-2200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: LS0914893
NamUs Case Number: 7010
NCIC Case Number: M510440704
NamUs
Nampn
WKYT
Added: 8/3/2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr