3827DFTX - Irene Alvarez Porras

Irene Alvarez Porras Irene Alvarez Porras
Mouse over to enlarge

Name: Irene Alvarez Porras
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 13, 2010
Location Last Seen: Houston, Harris County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 5, 1956
Age: 54 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on left side of neck

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt and sweatpants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

rene Porras was last seen by her ex-husband and her son on August 13, 2010 at around 10:00 p.m. at their residence in the 12300 block of De Forrest street in Houston, TX. Irene's cell telephone was found at a construction site, located at Beltway 8 and US-59 North in Houston, TX on August 21, 2010. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Harris County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Abraham Alanis, Jr
Agency Phone Number: 713-967-5841
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: HC100117141

NamUs Case Number: 17023
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas EquuSearch

Admin Notes

Added: 9/6/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr