Mouse over to enlarge
Name: Mabel Louise Andrews
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 16, 1976
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida
Date of Birth: November 21, 1959
Age: 17 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fifth toe overlaps adjacent toe on unknown foot
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mabel was last seen on January 16, 1976. She was last seen in near America Court in Orlando, Florida. She used to walk from the area of Bruton and Columbia to Parramore where her grandmother lived. She attended Jones High School.
Agency Name: Orlando Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kimbery Brewster
Agency Phone Number: 407-246-3950
Agency E-Mail: kimberly.brewster@orlando.gov
Agency Case Number: 2014-240932
NamUs Case Number: 24936
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1233611
NamUs
NCMEC
Orlando Police Department
FDLE
Added: 9/4/17; Last Updated: 06-17-2022 - By: Admin