3822DMAB - Rufus Sylvester Standingribbon

1

Name: Rufus Sylvester Standingribbon
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 13, 1999
Location Last Seen: Spirit River, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1945
Age: 54 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" (175 cm)
Weight: 146 lbs. (66 kg)
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Rufus Payou
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Standingribbon was reported missing after he had not been seen for several weeks. He was known to hitch-hike.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Spirit River Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-864-3533
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-1038

Information Source(s)

Alberta Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 6-24-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr