3821DMOK - Richard Del Rounsaville

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Richard Del Rounsaville
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 1996
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 30, 1958
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from mental health problems

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Richard Rounsaville was last seen January 1996 at which time he was living near a hospital and was preparing to get his own apartment. Richard has a history of mental health problems and was reported missing by his family.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tulsa Police
Agency Contact Person: Det. Margaret Loveall
Agency Phone Number: (918) 596-9333
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1996-687629

NamUs Case Number: 4403
NCIC Case Number: M-787488855

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6/24/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr