Name: Ron Louis Nordstrom
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 09, 1999
Location Last Seen: Redmond, Deschutes County, Oregon
Date of Birth: June 14, 1952
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on chin, One hand smaller than other, Possible minor back problems
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Green "Oregon Ducks" sweatshirt, Jeans, Black ball cap
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He was riding an older blue mountain bike with duct tape on the seat, He was also reported to have had $6 in his pocket.
Ron Nordstrom left his residence in Redmond, Oregon where he was living with his parents. Nordstrom left to go on a bike ride and do some sight seeing. He never returned home. He was reported missing by his family five days later.
Agency Name: Deschutes County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Chad Davis
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-10-10485
NamUs Case Number: 15516
NCIC Case Number: M-220898446
NamUs
NAMPN
The Bend Bulletin
Added: 6/23/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr