Name: Mary Denise Lands
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 12, 2004
Location Last Seen: Marshall, Calhoun County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1964
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Brown birthmark on buttock, pierced ears, pierced navel, Well manicured
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Hospital scrubs (dark blue scrub pants."Sponge Bob" or "teddy bear" print light blue scrub shirt), slip-on athletic shoes with no heel back, brown leather jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: slip-on athletic shoes with no heel back, reading glasses with brown frames.
Mary was reported last seen at approximately 10:30pm walking away from her residence in the vicinity of the 1200 block of Arms St. in Marshall, MI. This information was from her live-in boyfriend, Chris Pratt. It was reported that they had been arguing, and she left.
Agency Name: Marshall Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Chief Scott McDonald
Agency Phone Number: (269) 781-2596
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1208-04
NamUs Case Number: 827
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 9/3/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr