Artist Rendering of Decedent by A. Krick; Reconstruction provided by FDLE
Date of Discovery: November 18, 1990
Location of Discovery: Ocala, Marion County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Moments prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Pedestrian hit by motor vehicle
Estimated Age: 25-50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'5" Measured
Weight: 152 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, long brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Old 20 cm scar on medial aspect of the right upper thigh; old 15 cm scar on the anterior aspect of the right forearm; old 5cm scar on the dorsal aspect of the right forearm; old 3 cm scar on the dorsal aspect at the base of the thumb; linear old scars on the dorsal aspect of each finger of the right hand on metatarsal phalangeal joint; two days growth of mustache and beard; no tattoos; circumsized
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Tan/white jeans, 3 sweatshirts (1 gray, 1 red, 1 black), blue shirt, and 2 blue jackets (one windbreaker type), white sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: 3 one dollar bills
The decedent was struck by motor vehicle on I-75, 10 miles north of Ocala and a few feet south of the CR 329 overpass.
Agency Name: Florida Highway Patrol - Bureau of Criminal Invesgations and Intelligence-Operations North
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 850-617-2383
Agency E-Mail: BCII-ION@flhsmv.gov
Agency Case Number: FHP 790-14-56
Agency Name: District 5 Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Lindsey Bayer, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 352-326-5961
Agency E-Mail: D5MEO@marioncountyfl.org
Agency Case Number: 1990-MA592/ME-1350-90
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 6168
Added: 04/27/2022; Last Updated: 04/27/2022