Name: Denise D. Beaudin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 26, 1981
Location Last Seen: Manchester, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire
Date of Birth: January 7, 1958
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"-5'6"
Weight: 120 - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Denise Beaudin was last seen in 1981. According to her family, Denise and her boyfriend, Robert "Bob" Evans, spent Thanksgiving at her family home in Goffstown, New Hampshire, on November 26th, 1981. Neither Denise nor Bob mentioned that they were leaving the area at that time. Less than a week later, on December 1st, 1981, Denise's family went to visit her at her home in Manchester. When they arrived at Denise's home at 925 Hayward Street in Manchester, neither Denise nor her boyfriend Bob were there. At the time, Denise and Bob were having financial difficulties, so Denise's family assumed the couple left to avoid those issues. Denise has not been seen or heard from since.
Bob, whose real name was Terry Peder Rasmussen, died in prison in 2010. While he remains a suspect, he was never charged with Denise's disappearance.
Agency Name: Manchester Police Department.
Agency Contact Person: Detective Lucas Hobbs
Agency Phone Number: 603-792-5519
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16-17676
NamUs Case Number: 36410
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
WCVB-TV News
Added: 9/3/17; Last Updated: 7/27/23 - By: Htmlcnvtr