Name: Taniticia Sulynn Shelton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 29, 1998
Location Last Seen: Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: circa 1974-75
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tamitic, Tanitichia
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right elbow; bullet wound in left arm
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ms. Shelton was last seen on November 29, 1998 and has not been seen or heard from since that time. She has a history of being in trouble with law enforcement, including misdemeanor charges of prostitution, loitering, and criminal tresspassing. Her most recent court appearance concerned a Class C felony charge (possession of a controlled counterfeit substance) on November 9, 1998, 20 days before her disappearance. A failure-to-appear warrant was issued on February 12, 1999, and has since been withdrawn on September 20, 2001.
Agency Name: Little Rock Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Richard Kindervater
Agency Phone Number: (501)371-4778
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98173188
NamUs Case Number: 9763
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Never Forgotten AR
AOC Court Connect
Added: 9/4/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr