Only Photos Available Dorothy circa 1978; circa 1977; circa 1976
Name: Dorothy Sabin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 28, 1988
Location Last Seen: Berryville, Carroll County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Intellectual disability; extrememly shy
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Yellow shirt with the name "Tracy" printed on it; blue jeans; pink sneakers with yellow and orange shoe strings
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dorothy left her residence in Berryville and never returned home. A female witness claimed to have seen Dorothy at Howerton Apartments between 5:30 and 6:00 p.m. talking with three people in a red Toyota.
Agency Name: Berryville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 870-423-3343
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 30-7
NamUs Case Number: MP9683
NamUs
Ancestry.com
Added: 9/4/17; Last Updated: 1/2/22 - By: hb