3810DFAR - Terrie Lee Holland

ALT TXT

Name: Terrie Lee Holland
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1997
Location Last Seen: Alexander, Saline County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 25, 1964
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right cheek

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On August 5, 1997, Ms. Holland's mother, Eva Sims, stated that she has not seen or heard from her daughter since June 1, 1997. Previously, Terrie was charged with possession and manufacture of methamphetamine and other drug-related violations on February 5, 1997. She had a court date to hear her case on July 14, 1997, which was set on May 5, 1997. After that date, she failed to appear in court and an arrest warrant was issued on July 24, 1997. Her bench trial was postponed by her attorney until August 25, 1997, and she still did not appear.

According to court records, Ms. Holland reappeared in court more than two years later on a number of occasions since she was reported missing: September 20, 1999, October 25, 1999, November 29, 1999, January 3rd, and January 20th 2000. She pled guilty to the charges against her, and was sentenced to an Arkansas regional prison facility for drug treatment while incarcerated. It is unknown where she is at this time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Saline County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Mike Frost
Agency Phone Number: (501)303-5608
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9707705

NamUs Case Number: 10107
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Administrative Office of the Courts (Arkansas)
CourtRecords.org

Admin Notes

Added: 9/15/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr