3809DMNY - William Johnson

William Johnson

Name: William Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 7, 1999
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, New York City, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1910
Age: 89 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, graying
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown sports jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen at approximately 1:00 p.m. on Decatur Street in Brooklyn, NY on June 7, 1999. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (212) 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

North American Missing Persons Network
New York City Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 6/15/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr