3809DFIL - Bonnie Rae Kelly

Bonnie Rae Kelly Bonnie Rae Kelly
Mouse over to enlarge

Name: Bonnie Rae Kelly
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 09, 2003
Location Last Seen: Aurora, Kane County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1958
Age: 41 - 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 135 - 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Permed hair

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing blue jeans, and an oversized white in color T-Shirt with unknown writing on the shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White sneakers, brown glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kelly was reported missing from her residence in Aurora, IL, on July 9, 2003 along with her boyfriend, Ronald Stobierski. It was later determined that they were actually residing in Dixon, IL, prior to going missing. Prior to Dixon, IL, they were residing at a V.A. assistance program in Chicago, IL.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Brian McCarty
Agency Phone Number: 630.208.2029
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2003-18694

NamUs Case Number: 5409
NCIC Case Number: M753315460

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 9/1/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr