3807DMTX - Kenneth Dewayne Stott

Kenneth D. Stott

Name: Kenneth Dewayne Stott
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: September 17, 1983
Location Last Seen: Porter, Montgomery County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 25, 1962
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Shorty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Acne on face and back.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A plaid shirt, blue jeans and white and black tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Stott was known to have last been seen at the Porter Lounge, a bar in Porter, TX leaving with two unknown males in a yellow Ford Maverick. Stott reportedly had approximately $240.00 in cash with him and was said to be en route to Humble, TX to pay down on a truck. His car was found abandoned at the Porter Lounge days later. It has been rumored since 1983 that Stott was murdered and buried in the East Mongomery County area. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074; (800) 346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0806002 / 83-9745

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-657401363

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety
Montgomery County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 6/13/08; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr