Mouse over to enlarge
Name: Samantha Ann Clarke
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 13, 2010
Location Last Seen: Orange, Orange County, Virginia
Date of Birth: July 17, 1991
Age: 19 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"-5'4
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sam
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Samantha's ears, nose, tongue and right eyebrow are pierced, Tattoo's of Pink Playboy bunny on right arm, Tigger above right ankle, lucky on left ankle, 2 dolphins on lower back, Long hair, but wears in a bun
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wears eyeglasses
Samantha Ann Clarke was last seen when she left her home on Linsday Drive in Orange on the evening of September 13. She told her little brother she would be back the next morning. She did not take any identification or a cellphone with her. She was reported missing two days later when she never returned like she promised. Police have no evidence to suggestion a crime has been committed but they aren't discounting anything.
Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lietenant Kiline Madison
Agency Phone Number: 540-672-1200
Agency E-Mail: kmadison@orangecountyva.gov
Agency Case Number: 2010-022414
NamUs Case Number: 11591
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1157951
NCMEC
NamUs
Texasequuseardh.org
Someone is Missing
NAMPN
Added: 7/8/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr