3806UMLA - Unidentified Male

Facial Reconstruction

Date of Discovery: October 20, 2014
Location of Discovery: Belle Chasse, Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana
Estimated Date of Death: 1 month to 2 years prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 35-50 years old
Race: Asian/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: American Rag jacket; Anchor Blue jacket, size XL; Hollister shirt; American Eagle Outfitters shirt, size XS; sleeveless under shirt; jeans; sweatpants, size S; Play underwear; black ankle socks; Real Tree work gloves; Vans deck style, slip-on shoes, size 8
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's remains were found in an abandoned house in the 16000 block of Highway 23.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: LSU FACES Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Ginesse Listi
Agency Phone Number: 225-578-4761
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 14-35

Agency Name: Plaquemines Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 504-564-2525
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13308

Information Source(s)

NamUs
LSU FACES Lab
WAFB-News

Admin Notes

Added: 4/17/22; Last Updated: 2/20/23