3803DMQC - Sebastien Metivier

1 ap

Name: Sebastien Metivier
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1984
Location Last Seen: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 4, 1975
Age: 8 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 3'11"
Weight: 65 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on his lower abdomen, scar on his right cheek, piercing in his left ear.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sebastien was last seen on November 1, 1984 in the Hochelaga-Maisonneuve district, after he left a hobby workshop in the basement of an east-end church.

Sebastien Metivier was one of three boys who went missing on November 1, 1984. The other two boys were later found murdered but Sebastien's body was never found.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Missing Children’s Network
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 514-843-4333
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Missing Children’s Network

Admin Notes

Added: 6-7-2010; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr