3803DFQC - Sandra Awungar Mensah

Sandra Awungar Mensah
Mouse over to enlarge

Name: Sandra Awungar Mensah
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 10, 2014
Location Last Seen: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1987
Age: 26 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen at a Jean Coutu pharmacy with her boyfriend, Pastor Courage Agbezorlie, where they bought an Opus transit card. Agbezorlie's body was later found in the Riviere des Prairies, a river in Montreal.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: MTLEV1400207622

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

RCMP
Montreal CTV News

Admin Notes

Added: 8/28/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr