3802DFAL - Doretha Williams

Doretha Williams Doretha Williams

Name: Doretha Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 27, 2007
Location Last Seen: Mobile, Mobile County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1956
Age: 51 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the letter S on right hand; pinky finger previously broken and didn't heal correctly

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; two missing front teeth
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown pants and white sweater.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Doretha was last seen in Mobile, Alabama on November 27, 2007. Her daughter gave her a ride to the area of Rylands Street near Congress Street. Williams resided at 3250 Dauphin Street.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mobile Police Department-Missing Person Unit
Agency Contact Person: John Walstad
Agency Phone Number: 251-574-8720
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 071200112

NCIC Case Number: M-817005955
NamUs Case Number: 1313

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WJTC-44/NBC

Admin Notes

Added: 8/28/17; Last Updated: 10/13/23 - By: dz