3800DFAL - Haleigh Breann Culwell

Right: Age-Progressed by NCMEC to age 13 years; 17 years; 24 years

Name: Haleigh Breann Culwell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 21, 2007
Location Last Seen: Section, Jackson County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 25, 1996
Age: 11 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Haleigh disappeared from her home in Section, Alabama on June 21, 2007 along with her mother, Kimberly Whitton. Kimberly's truck was found near the log home she and her husband were building on their rural property, which is down a dirt road about a mile off a Jackson County highway. They are believed to be victims of foul play.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jackson County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 256-574-2610
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: JC07C1098

NCIC Case Number: M846703591
NamUs Case Number: 4599

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
ALEA

Admin Notes

Added: 8/28/17; Last Updated: 2/27/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App