379DFWA - Darci Renae Warde

1 Age-Progression Age-Progression1
Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 32 years; 47 years

Name: Darci Renae Warde
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 24, 1990
Location Last Seen: Seattle, King County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 1, 1973
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7
Weight: 174 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Darci Warde was last seen in her hometown of Seattle, Washington on April 24, 1990.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Seattle Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 206-684-5582
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-164862

NamUs Case Number: 6787
NCIC Case Number: M607796188
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC855651

Information Source(s)

NCMEC
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03-18-2024 - By: aw