Name: Robert Lynn Manley Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 09, 1990
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: September 10, 1959
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 180 - 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Bob
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robert Manley was last seen at his home in the vicinity 9th Avenue and Indian School Road, in Phoenix, Arizona on October 9, 1990. In 1992, a person was convicted for the murder of Robert. His body has never been found.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective D'addabbo
Agency Phone Number: 602-534-3053
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov.
Agency Case Number: 00597955C
NamUs Case Number: 3890
NCIC Case Number: M-304026593
NamUs
Phoenix Police Department
Added: 8/7/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr