3796DFAL - Tonya Turner Mcmillian

Tonya Turner Mcmillian

Name: Tonya Turner Mcmillian
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 2006
Location Last Seen: Mobile, Mobile County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1966
Age: 40 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 102 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tonya has been missing since August 1, 2006. Tonya McMillian left her home in Mobile on foot and was never seen again. Her daughter said that morning she got up, put on clothes, said she would be back and left.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mobile Police Dept.
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 251-574-8720
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M-06-08-0464

NamUs Case Number: 5711
NCIC Case Number: m445929283

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 8/26/17; Last Updated: 10/6/23 - By: dz