Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Jamie Dean Meadows
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 2, 1993
Location Last Seen: Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana
Date of Birth: December 8, 1972
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, curly and short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the phrase "VO Flash" with a lightning bolt tattooed on his right arm, a tattoo of the letter "A" on one of his ankles and a tattoo of the logo of the band; Queensryche; on his upper left arm. At the time of his disappearance, he had an unshaven upper lip.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A gray jacket, a maroon over blue sweatshirt, blue jeans and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Meadows was last seen in Indianapolis, IN on January 2, 1993. His mother made the report and thinks her son was met with foul play. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Indianapolis Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Monica Endres
Agency Phone Number: (317) 327-6184
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0855596A
NamUs Case Number: 21700
NCIC Case Number: M-630388047
NamUs
Indianapolis Metropolitan Police Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr