Name: Victor James Barry, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 26, 1999
Location Last Seen: Sunrise Cove, Marion County, Texas
Date of Birth: October 22, 1942
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 200 - 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Jim Barry, Victor J. Barry
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar on his abdomen.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Tan gym shorts and black rubber boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Barry was last seen in Sunrise Cove, TX on May 26, 1999. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074; (800) 346-3242
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0605007
Agency Name: Marion County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Dale Sherrill
Agency Phone Number: (903) 665-3271
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9905319
NamUs Case Number: 10871
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 5/29/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr