Name: Brenda Nell Dearing
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 15, 2004
Location Last Seen: Mobile, Mobile County, Alabama
Date of Birth: November 2, 1953
Age: 51 years
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 285 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Fudge
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears. May be in need of immediate medical attention for early-onset Alzheimer's Disease.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White pants and tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dearing, of Pennsylvania was visiting relatives, she was last seen in The Seven Hills community at 3 p.m. in Mobile, Alabama by family members on December 15, 2004.
Agency Name: Mobile County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Johnny Thornton Jr.
Agency Phone Number: 251-581-1181
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: S04120522
NCIC Case Number: M-754489003
NamUs Case Number: 4648
NamUs
NAMPN
ALEA Alert Flyer
Added: 8/14/17; Last Updated: 09-17-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr