Name: Charlita Sonya Harris
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 28, 1991
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: March 31, 1966
Age: 25 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, medium length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lita
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Charlita left to go to the store at approximately 8pm on Thanksgiving day 1991 and has never been seen or heard from again.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 313-596-1800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11M041
NamUs Case Number: 20788
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 8/14/17; Last Updated: 3/20/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App